Home » Hospital Staff List

Hospital Staff List

Sr. No. Full Name of Employee Designation Qualification Name of Department
(1) (2) (3) (5) (6)
1 Vd. Bhakare Shamsundar Dinkar Hospital Superintendent B.A.M.S.M.D.               (Sharir Rachana) Ph.D. Hospital
2 Vd. Alman Anupam  Ashok Deputy Medical Superintendent B.A.M.S.M.D.               (Kayachikitsa) Hospital
Consultants
3 Vd. Gangurde Sunita Sanjay Consultant B.A.M.S., M.S. Strirog & Prasutitantra
4 Vd. Bal Ajayraj Vishwanath Consultant B..A.M.S, M.S. Strirog & Prasutitantra
5 Vd. Chavan Dipti Ajay Consultant B.A.M.S., M.S. Strirog & Prasutitantra
6 Vd. Apte Mugdha Anand Consultant B.A.M.S., M.S. Strirog & Prasutitantra
7 Vd. Chavan Ajay Ravindra Consultant B.A.M.S.,M.D. Kaumar bhrutya
8 Vd. Paranjape Sameer Mukund Consultant B.A.M.S.,M.D. Panchakarma
9 Vd. Ganpatil Vikram Tanaji Consultant B.A..M.S.M.D Kaumar bhrutya
10 Vd. Swami Santosh Irayya Consultant B.A.M.S., M.D Kayachikitsa
11 Vd. Deore Sarika Bhikanrao Consultant B.A.M.S., M.D Kayachikitsa
12 Vd. Belwalkar Anmol Vishwas Consultant B.A.M.S., M.D. Kayachikitsa
13 Vd. Gaikwad Dhanraj Bhagwan Consultant B.A.M.S., M.S. Shalyatantra
14 Vd. Borase Yogesh Shankarrao Consultant B.A.M.S., M.S. Shalyatantra
15 Vd. Rudrawar Hrushikesh Bhagvan Consultant B.A.M.S., M.S. Shalyatantra
16 Vd. Pawar Ashok Devidas Consultant B.A.M.S., M.S. Shalyatantra
17 Vd. Kulkarni Vinayak Hanamant Consultant B.A.M.S., M.S. Shalakya tantra
18 Vd. Hadsange Mahadevappa Gurusidhhappa Consultant B.A.M.S., M.S. Shalakya tantra
19 Vd. Yalagi Dattatraya Ramchandra Consultant B.A.M.S., M.S. Shalakya tantra
20 Vd. Mali Nikhil Nagnath Consultant B.A.M.S., M.S. Shalakya tantra
21 Vd. DakhodeVrushali Vijay Consultant B.A.M.S., M.D. Panchakarma
22 Vd. Utpat Sachin Vasant Consultant B.A.M.S., M.D. Panchakarma
23 Vd. Karbhal Vijay Maruti Consultant B.A.M.S., M.D. Panchakarma
24 Vd. MasurkarNileshPrabhakar

 

Consultant B.A.M.S., M.D.

 

Swasthavritta & Yoga
25 Vd. Patil Amit Ashok Consultant B.A.M.S., M.D. Swasthavritta & Yoga
26 Vd. Smt. Gound Anjali Rameshwar Yoga Teacher B.A.M.S.            Yog shikshak Swasthavritta & Yoga
Clinical Registrar
27 Dr. Sutar Archana Bhimrao Clinical Registrar

 

B.A.M.S.

 

Hospital
28 Dr. Bhave Amey Vijay

 

Clinical Registrar

 

B.A.M.S.

 

Hospital
29 Dr. Rayate Nikita Ashok

 

Clinical Registrar

 

B.A.M.S.

 

Hospital
30 Dr. WankhedeArtiNathu Clinical Registrar

 

B.A.M.S. Hospital
31 Dr. Joshi Prachi Prakash Clinical Registrar B.A.M.S. Hospital
Emergency Medical Officers
32 Vd. Zodge Nitin Shivaji Emergency       Medical Officers B.A.M.S. OPD
33 Vd. Athawale Ajit Shivram Emergency       Medical Officers B.A.M.S. OPD
Resident Medical Officers or Surgical or Medical Officer (RMO or RSO or MO)
34 Vd. Talathi Swapnil Chandrakant RSO B.A.M.S. Strirog Prasutitantra
35 Vd. Lohar Anil Atmaram RSO B.A.M.S. Shalyatantra
36 Vd. Smt. Bhagat Saee Suhas RSO B.A.M.S. Shalakyatantra
37 Vd. Hipparkar Anant Vitthal RMO B.A.M.S. Kaychikitsa
38 Vd. Gokhale Prasad Vishwas RMO B.A.M.S. Kaychikitsa
39 Vd. Kanhere Sumedha Sanjay RMO B.A.M.S. Kaychikitsa
40 Vd. Pandit Rajenn Muralidhar RSO B.A.M.S. Shalyatantra
41 Vd. Mrs. Hipparkar Tanuja Anant RSO B.A.M.S. Strirog Prasutitantra
42 Vd. Nirmal Vaibhavi Ashok RMO B.A.M.S. Panchakarma
Matron or Nursing Superintendent
43 Ms. Savratkar Ashiki Kashinath Matron G.N.M Admin
44 Dhundappa Maneppagol Assistant Matron B. B.Sc. Nursing Admin
45 Ms. Salavi Sanjeevani Sanjay Assistant Matron G.N.M Admin
Staff Nurses for in patient department (I.P.D.)
46 Smt. Kamble Sonali Suresh Staff Nurse G.N.M IPD
47 Mr. Naik Pawankumar Amjunatha Staff Nurse B. B.Sc. Nursing IPD
48 Ms. Bhagwat  Rutuja  Rajendrakumar Staff Nurse B. B.Sc. Nursing OPD
49 Mr. Ingale Sudhir Annarao Staff Nurse B. B.Sc. Nursing IPD
50 Ms. Bhosale Swapnali Suresh Staff Nurse G.N.M IPD
51 Mr. Divekar Mithun Laxman Staff Nurse B. B.Sc. Nursing OPD
52 Mrs. Mhamane Rekha Madhukar Staff Nurse A.N.M. OPD
53 Ms. Rathod Shashikala Rupesh Staff Nurse B. B.Sc. Nursing IPD
54 Ms. Padyal Pratiksha Prakash Staff Nurse B.B.Sc. Nursing OPD
55 Mr. Chopade Vishal Sundarsingh Staff Nurse B. B.Sc. Nursing OPD
Ward Boy/ Ayah
56 Mr. Mohite Ravindra Deu Ward Boy 10th Hospital
57 Mr. Raut Sameer Balaram Ward Boy 10th Hospital
58 Mr. Lokhande Harshwardhan Bhaguram Ward Boy 12th Hospital
59 Mr. Bawadhane Hemant Sakharam Ward Boy 10th Hospital
60 Mr. Tambe Tejas Kashiram Ward Boy 11th Hospital
62 Ms. Bhuvad Neha Vasudev Ayah Ward Asst. Hospital
Pharmacists
63 Ms. Gaikwad Ankita Mohan Pharmacist D. Pharm. OPD
64 Ms. Warekar Sonam Shamrao Pharmacist D. Pharm. OPD
65 Mrs. Singh Rakhi Lalbahadur Pharmacist B. Pharm. IPD
66 Ms. Sutar SunitaJagannath Pharmacist D. Pharm. IPD
Dresser
67 Mr. Kilje Harshal Vitthal Dresser Nursing course  O.T. Assistant OPD
68 Ms. Bait Vishakha Vilas Dresser O.T. Asst. OPD
Store Keeper
69 Mr. Patil Suraj Balasaheb Store Keeper B.A. Hospital
Office Staff
70 Mr. Patane Vijaykumar Sudhakar Sr. Clerk M.A. OPD
71 Ms. Chavan  Neelam Anant Accountant B.Com OPD
72 Mrs. ShindeRohiniParshuram Jr. Clerk B.Com OPD
73 Ms Gunadekar Ankita Satish Cashier B.Com OPD
Dark-Room Attendant
74 Mr. Joshi Bharat Anant Dark – Room Attendant 12th Radiology
Modern Medical Staff
75 Dr. Gond Parmeshwar Vyankatrao Surgical Specialist M.B.B.S. M.S (Gen) Surgery
76 Dr. Nikam Amol Obstetrician and Gynecologist M.B.B.S. DGO. Gynecology
77 Dr. Gound Rameshwar Venkatrao Pathologist M.B.B.S. DPB Pathology
78 Dr. Kadam Amol Ravindra Anesthesiologist M.B.B.S. DA Anesthesia
79 Dr. Lokhande Pratibha Haribhau ENT Surgeon M.B.B.S.   D.O.R.L. FCPS ENT
80 Dr. Waghmare Manisha Gopichand Ophthalmologist D.O.M.S. D.N.B. Opthalm
81 Dr. Nigadi Santoshkumar Bhimrao Pediatrician M.B.B.S., D.C.H. Pediatric
82 Dr. Singh Jyoti Shyamshankar Dentist B.D.S. Dentist
83 Mr. Tatkare Sandip Narayan X-Ray Technician or Radiographer X Ray Technician Radiology
Staff for Panchakarma Therapy Section
Ref. sr.

no. 21

Vd. Dakhode Vrushali Vijay Panchakarma Specialists B.A.M.S. M.D. Panchakarma Therapy Section
Ref. sr.

no. 22

Vd. Utpat Sachin Vasant Consultant B.A.M.S. M.D. Panchakarma Therapy Section
Ref. sr.

no. 23

Vd. Karbhal Vijay Maruti Consultant B.A.M.S. M.D. Panchakarma Therapy Section
Ref. Sr. No. 08 Vd. Paranjape Sameer Mukund Consultant B.A.M.S. M.D. Panchakarma Therapy Section
84 Vd. Shinde Ashok Laxman RMO B.A.M.S. Panchakarma Therapy Section
Ref. sr.

no. 24

Vd. Smt. Gound Anjali Rameshwar RMO & Yoga Teacher B.A.M.S. Panchakarma Therapy Section
85 Dr. Jadhav Sheetal Shrirang Physiotherapist B. P. Th. Panchakarma Therapy Section
86 Smt. Devrukhkar Hemalata Sitaram Panchakarma Nurse A.N.M. Panchakarma Therapy Section
87 Mr. Joshi Yogesh Madhukar Panchakarma Assistant Male 12th Panchakarma Therapy Section
88 Mr kadam Sandeep Rajaram Panchakarma Assistant Male B.A. Panchakarma Therapy Section
89 Mr. Chalke Rakesh Keshav Panchakarma Assistant Male 12th Panchakarma Therapy Section
90 Ms. Sanware Vaishnavi Pundalik Panchakarma Assistant Female 12th Panchakarma Therapy Section
91 Mrs.  Pawar Sanika Sandesh Panchakarma Assistant Female 10th Panchakarma Therapy Section
Staff of Operation Theatre and Ksharsutra Therapy Section
Ref. sr.

no. 13

Vd. Gaikwad Dhanraj Bhagwan Consultant

 

B.A.M.S.,M.S.

 

Operation Theatre and Ksharsutra Therapy Section
Ref. sr.

no. 14

Vd. Borase Yogesh Shankarrao Consultant B.A.M.S., M.S. Operation Theatre and Ksharsutra Therapy Section
Ref. sr.

no. 15

Vd. Rudrawar Hrushikesh Bhagvan Consultant B.A.M.S., M.S. Operation Theatre and Ksharsutra Therapy Section
Ref. sr.

no. 16

Vd. Pawar Ashok Devidas Consultant B.A.M.S., M.S. Operation Theatre and Ksharsutra Therapy Section
92 Ms. Modak Trupti Harishchandra Operation Theater Attendant O.T. Assistant Shalya
93 Ms. Jawale Shital Shantaram Operation Theater Attendant O.T. Assistant Shalya
94 Ms. Pimpare Kanchan Bhagoji Operation Theater Attendant O.T. Assistant Shalya
95 Ms. Khetale Sangeeta Chandrakant Operation Theater Attendant O.T. Assistant Shalya
96 Ms. Govalkar  Manjiri Dasharath Nurse A.N.M. Shalya
Labor Room
Ref. sr.

no. 3

Vd. Gangurde Sunita Sanjay Consultant B.A.M.S., M.S. Labor Room
Ref. sr.

no. 4

Vd. Bal Ajayraj Vishwanath Prasootievum

Striroga Specialists

B.A.M.S., M.S. Labor Room
Ref. sr.

no. 5

Vd. Chavan Dipti Ajay Consultant B.A.M.S., M.S. Labor Room
Ref. sr.

no. 6

Vd. Apte Mugdha Anand Consultant B.A.M.S., M.S. Labor Room
97 Mrs. Kale Neeta Milind Midwife G.N.M. Labor Room
Clinical Laboratory
98 Dr. Gound Rameshwar Venkatrao Pathologist or Microbiologist M.B.B.S. DPB Pathology
99 Mr. Kale Prasad Diliprao Laboratory Technician 12th Pathology
100 Ms. Kherade Pradnya Prakash Laboratory Technician 12th Pathology
101 Ms. Mahakal  Abhilasha  Arun Peon or Attendant Ward Assistant Pathology
Teaching Pharmacy and Quality Testing Laboratory
102 Vd. Kasture Vikas Vallabh Pharmacy Manager B.A.M.S. M.D. Pharmacy
103 Mr. Gawali Sandeep Dattaram Peon or Attendant 10th Pharmacy
104 Mr. Patane Ajay Sudhakar Worker 7th Pharmacy
105 Ms. Chavan Navina Sunil Worker Pharmacy B.Sc Pharmacy
106 Mrs. Patil Vishakha Suresh Analytical Chemist B.Sc. Microbiology Pharmacy
107 Smt. Sutar Asharani Shantaram Pharmacognosist M.Sc. Microbiology Pharmacy
108 Mr. Kasekar  Rahul Madhukar Asst. at Dispensing unit 12th Pharmacy
Sweeper
109 Smt. Kanap  Sangeeta Tanaji Sweeper 1st Hospital
110 Smt. Mundekar Sucheta Sanjay Sweeper 4th Hospital
111 Mrs. Bandarkar Sanjeevani Santosh Sweeper 4th Hospital
Washer man
112 Mrs. Mohite Ankita Atmaram Washerman 9th Hospital
113 Mrs. Kamble Vaishali Anil Washerman 4th Hospital
Cook
114 Mr. More PandurangVasant Cook 7th Admin
115 Mrs.  Mahadik Akshata Arjun Cook 9th Admin
Asst. Cook
116 Mrs. YogitaChandrakantSuware Asst Cook 7th Admin
117 Ms. Dhadve Anjali Anant Asst Cook 7th Admin
118 Ms. Salvi Vijaya Vijay Asst Cook 7th Admin
119 Mr. More  Ganesh Babaji Asst Cook 9th Admin
Plumber
120 Mr. Kate Aba Ganesh Plumber (ITI ³Plumber) Maintenance
121 Mr. Sakhare Sudhir Rajendra Plumber (ITI ³Plumber) Maintenance
Guard
122 Mr. Desai Ramchandra Narayan Guard 7th Administrative
123 Mr. Shinde Anant Guard 10th Administrative
124 Mr. Kamble Ankush Ramchandra Guard 8h Administrative
125 Mr. Tambat Balkrushna Tanu Guard 12th Administrative
Driver
126 Mr. Varekar Sudhakar Pandurang Driver 9th Other
127 Mr. Ambre Pravesh Bajirao Driver 11th Other
128 Mr. Divekar Ravindra Mahadev Driver 9th Other